<mark id="aj87k"><pre id="aj87k"></pre></mark>
  • <small id="aj87k"></small>

      <listing id="aj87k"><cite id="aj87k"></cite></listing>

      <listing id="aj87k"><delect id="aj87k"><p id="aj87k"></p></delect></listing>

        <tt id="aj87k"></tt>

          Newsroom Directory

          Contact editors and reporters.

          How to Contact the Los Angeles Times

          E-mail address format: Firstname.Lastname@latimes.com

          Mailing address:

          (Employee Name)
          (Department Name)
          Los Angeles Times
          2300 E. Imperial Highway
          El Segundo, CA 90245

          Masthead

          Executive Chairman: Dr. Patrick Soon-Shiong

          Managing Editors: Scott Kraft, Kimi Yoshino

          Deputy Managing Editors: Shelby Grad, Shani O. Hilton, Julia Turner

          Creative Director: Amy King

          Executive Sports Editor: Christian Stone

          Assistant Managing Editors: John Canalis, Angel Jennings, Loree Matsui

          Editor of the Editorial Pages: Sewell Chan

          Op-Ed and Sunday Opinion Editor: Terry Tang

          Audience Engagement

          Director: Samantha Melbourneweaver

          Deputy Editor, Audience: Seth Liss

          Assistant Editor, Entertainment and Arts: Christina Schoellkopf

          Off-Platform Editor: Kelcie Pegher

          SEO Editor: Louisa Frahm

          Audience Engagement Editors: Gabriela Fernandez, Maneeza Iqbal, Fidel Martinez (Sports), Mary Kate Metivier (Metro), Javier Panzar (Metro), Chris Price (Entertainment and Arts), Justin Ray (Entertainment and Arts), Rachel Schnalzer, Adrienne Shih (National Politics/D.C.)

          Business

          Business and Technology Editor: Ben Muessig

          Deputy Editor: Jeff Bercovici (Technology)

          Assistant Editors: Nancy Rivera Brooks, Lauren Raab

          Columnists: Michael Hiltzik, David Lazarus

          Staff writers: Johana Bhuiyan (SF, Technology), Andrea Chang, Laurence Darmiento (Wealth and Dealmakers), Sam Dean (Technology), Jack Flemming (Hot Property), Suhauna Hussain, Andrew Khouri (Housing Market), Hugo Martin (Tourism), Samantha Masunaga (Aerospace, Supply Chains), Daniel Miller (Enterprise), Russ Mitchell (Autos), Melody Petersen (Investigations), Margot Roosevelt (California Economy), Sammy Roth (Energy), Roger Vincent (Commercial Real Estate), Ronald D. White (Business Profiles)

          California

          Deputy Managing Editor: Shelby Grad

          Deputy Editors: Steve Clow, B.J. Terhune

          City Editor: Hector Becerra

          Assistant City Editors: Cindy Chang, Reed Johnson

          Columnists: Gustavo Arellano, Sandy Banks, Nita Lelyveld, Steve Lopez, Frank Shyong, Erika D. Smith

          City-County Government

          Staff Writers: Jaclyn Cosgrove (County), Soumya Karlamangla (Public Health), Laura J. Nelson (Transportation)

          City Hall Bureau Staff Writers: Emily Alpert Reyes, Dakota Smith, David Zahniser

          City Desk

          Assistant Metro Editors: Jill Jones (Nights), Carlos Lozano (Weekends), Richard Marosi (Enterprise/Investigations)

          Staff Writers:

          Black Los Angeles: Donovan X. Ramsey

          Breaking News/L.A. Now: Luke Money, Faith E. Pinho, Lila Seidman, Colleen Shalby, Hayley Smith, Alex Wigglesworth

          California Demographics/Diverse Communities: Sarah Parvini

          Central Valley and Rural Communities: Diana Marcum

          Eastside: Andrew J. Campa, Brittny Mejia, Alejandra Reyes-Velarde

          General Assignment: Hailey Branson-Potts, Anh Do, Maria L. La Ganga, Doug Smith, Ruben Vives, Julia Wick (Essential California newsletter)

          Homelessness: Gale Holland, Benjamin Oreskes

          Immigration: Andrea Castillo, Cindy Carcamo

          Investigations: Kim Christensen, Jack Dolan, Adam Elmahrek, Kiera Feldman, Matt Hamilton, Maya Lau, Rong-Gong Lin II, Ben Poston, Paul Pringle, Susanne Rust, Harriet Ryan, Matt Stiles, Paige St. John

          Latino Affairs/Enterprise: Esmeralda Bermudez

          Orange County: Hannah Fry

          Narrative: Marisa Gerber, Christopher Goffard

          Westside: Sonja Sharp

          Courts/Police/Crime

          Editors: Richard Martin, Joel Rubin

          Staff Writers: Michael Finnegan (Federal Courts, Law Enforcement), Leila Miller, Matthew Ormseth, James Queally (D.A. and Criminal Courts), Kevin Rector (LAPD), Alene Tchekmedyian (L.A. County Sheriff’s Department), Richard Winton

          Education

          Editor: Stephanie Chavez

          Staff Writers: Nina Agrawal (Higher Education, Community Colleges, Cal State System), Howard Blume (LAUSD), Paloma Esquivel, Melissa Gomez, Sonali Kohli, Laura Newberry (General assignment, K-12), Teresa Watanabe (Higher Education, University of California)

          Enterprise, State Bureaus

          Editors: Steve Clow, Stuart Leavenworth

          Staff Writers: Anita Chabria, Thomas Curwen (Narrative), Liam Dillon (Housing Affordability), Maura Dolan (San Francisco/State Supreme Court), Joe Mozingo (Enterprise), James Rainey (State Enterprise)

          Environment

          Editor: Monte Morin

          Staff Writers: Tony Barboza (Air Quality), Bettina Boxall (Environment/Water), Louis Sahagún (Southern California Environment), Rosanna Xia (California Coast)

          Science and Medicine

          Editor: Karen Kaplan

          Staff Writers: Melissa Healy, Amina Khan, Deborah Netburn

          State Politics

          Sacramento Bureau Chief: John Myers

          California Politics Editor: Allison Wisk

          Sacramento Bureau Staff Writers: Melody Gutierrez, Taryn Luna, Patrick McGreevy, George Skelton (Columnist), Phil Willon

          L.A.-Based Staff Writer: Seema Mehta

          Support

          Department Administrator: Carlos Santana

          Design

          Creative Director: Amy King

          Deputy Directors: Steven Banks, Allison Hong

          Art Directors: An Amlotte, James Brooks, Jason Clark, Jade Cuevas, Micah Fluellen, Parisa Hajizadeh-Amini, Tim Hubbard, Martina Ibá?ez-Baldor, Ross May, Jan Molen, Bakr Muhammad, Hamlet Nalbandyan, Van Nightingale, Judy Pryor, Elsie Ramos, Kay Scanlon, Jamie Sholberg, Nicole Vas

          Editorial Administration and Finance

          Assistant Managing Editor, Administration: John Canalis

          Director of News Development: Tracy Boucher

          Department Administrators: Elsa Luna, Marilyn Ruiz, Carlos Santana, Tiffany Torres, Elena Villanueva

          Editorial Assistants: Kailyn Brown, Victoria Hernandez, Julissa James, Diego Medrano

          Finance: Bill McElhaney

          Rights and Permissions

          Analyst, Rights and Permissions: Ralph Drew

          Editorial Library

          Director: Cary Schneider

          News Researchers: Julia Franco, Scott Wilson

          Night Archiving Supervisor: Valerie Hood

          Archivists: Jennifer Arcand, James Kim

          Editorial Pages / Opinion

          Editor of the Editorial Pages: Sewell Chan

          Op-Ed and Sunday Opinion Editor: Terry Tang

          Deputy Editorial Page Editor: Jon Healey

          Associate Editor and Op-Ed Columnist: Nicholas Goldberg

          Deputy Op-Ed Editor: Susan Brenneman, Valerie J. Nelson

          Assistant Op-Ed Editor: Maret Orliss

          Opinion Columnists: Robin Abcarian, LZ Granderson

          Senior Editorial Writer: Michael McGough (D.C.)

          Editorial Writers: Kerry Cavanaugh, Mariel Garza, Robert Greene, Carla Hall, Karin Klein, Scott Martelle

          Letters Editor: Paul Thornton

          Columnist: Patt Morrison

          Senior Digital Editor: Matthew Fleischer

          Administrative Assistant: Tiffany Torres

          Entertainment and Arts

          Deputy Managing Editor: Julia Turner

          Deputy Editor, Arts and Entertainment: Alison Brower

          Arts and Entertainment Editor: Laurie Ochoa

          Arts and Culture Editor: Craig Nakano

          Book Editor: Boris Kachka

          Book Club Editor: Donna Wares

          Company Town Editor: Richard Verrier

          Entertainment News Editor: James Reed

          The Envelope Editor: Elena Howe

          Film Editor: Geoff Berkshire

          Deputy Film Editor: Kevin Crust

          Pop Music Editor: Craig Marks

          Television Editor: Matt Brennan

          Department Administrator: Elena Villanueva

          Columnists and Critics

          Art Critic: Christopher Knight

          Arts and Urban Design Columnist: Carolina A. Miranda

          Classical Music/Dance Critic: Mark Swed

          Culture Columnist and Critic: Mary McNamara

          Games, Immersive Entertainment Critic: Todd Martens

          Film Critic: Justin Chang

          Pop Music Critic: Mikael Wood

          Television Critic: Lorraine Ali, Robert Lloyd

          Theater Critic: Charles McNulty

          Staff Writers

          Art, Theater, Classical Music, Dance: Makeda Easter, Jessica Gelt, Deborah Vankin

          Books, Publishing and Literary L.A.: Dorany Pineda

          Entertainment News: Julia Barajas, Christi Carras, Christie D’Zurilla, Nardine Saad

          Company Town: Stephen Battaglio, Ryan Faughnder, Meg James, Wendy Lee, Stacy Perman, Anousha Sakoui

          Culture: Daniel Hernandez

          The Envelope: Michael Ordo?a, Glenn Whipp

          Film: Amy Kaufman, Sonaiya Kelley, Mark Olsen, Josh Rottenberg, Jen Yamato

          Pop Music: August Brown, Suzy Exposito, Randall Roberts

          Television: Greg Braxton, Meredith Blake (N.Y.), Ashley Lee, Yvonne Villarreal

          Web Producer/Writer: Jevon Phillips

          Digital Editor: Tracy Brown

          Television Listings Assistant Editor: Ed Stockly

          Listings Coordinator: Matt Cooper

          Food

          Food Editor (Acting): Alice Short

          Restaurant Critics: Bill Addison, Patricia Escárcega

          Columnists: Ben Mims, Lucas Kwan Peterson

          Senior Food Writer: Jenn Harris

          Test Kitchen Coordinator: Julie Giuffrida

          Legal

          Vice President, Legal: Jeff Glasser

          Senior Counsel: Cat-Uyen Vo

          Executive Assistant: Liza Sheketoff

          Lifestyle

          Fashion | Home | L.A. Affairs | Plants | Wellness

          Creative Director: Amy King

          Features Editor: Ian Blair

          Deputy Features Editors: Marques Harper, Rene Lynch

          Deputy Fashion Editor/Senior Features Writer: Adam Tschorn

          Assistant Editors: Mary Forgione, Anne Harnagel

          Staff Writers: Lisa Boone, Arit John, Jeanette Marantos, Christopher Reynolds, Laura Zornosa

          Department Administrator: Marilyn Ruiz

          Los Angeles Times en Espa?ol

          Home Page: Los Angeles Times en Espa?ol

          Editorial Director: Alejandro Maciel

          Digital Editor: Claudia Nú?ez

          Sports Editors: Eduard Cauich, Jad El Reda

          Entertainment Editor: Tommy Calle

          Staff Writers: Sergio Burstein (Entertainment), Soudi Jimenez (Metro), Selene Rivera (Metro)

          Graphic Design: Salvador Mancia

          Multiplatform / Copy Desk

          Assistant Managing Editor: Loree Matsui

          Managers: Blake Hennon, John Penner, Ruthanne Salido, Tim Trepany

          Leads: Rubaina Azhar, Minh Dang, Wendy Fawthrop, Lisa Horowitz, Marina Levario, Jared Servantez, Paul Ybarrondo

          Editors: Dave Bennett, David Bowman, Dawn Burkes, Jim Buzinski, Jim Coleman, PK Daniel, Anne Elisabeth Dillon, Alison Dingeldein, Rachel Dunn, Steve Eames, Sam-Omar Hall, Steve Horn, Carolyn Horwitz, Amy Hubbard, Angela Jamison, Kevin Leung, Nick Leyva, Gerard Lim, Lynn Meersman, Daryl Miller, Marc Olson, Tara Paniogue, Don Ragland, Dwayne Rogers, Lee Rogers, Evita Timmons, Matt Tustison, Kevin Ueda, Andre Vergara, Susan Worrell, Curtis Zupke

          National Politics and Enterprise

          Senior Editor: Millie Quan

          Columnist: Mark Z. Barabak

          Staff Writers: Tyrone Beason, Melanie Mason

          News Desk

          Acting Editor: Lora Victorio

          Deputy Editors, Digital: Henry Chu, Dan Watson

          Assistant Editor: Jessica Perez

          Digital Editors: Victor Barajas, Kelly Corrigan, Agnus Dei Farrant, Denise Florez, Sameea Kamal, Courtney Lewis, Dave Lewis, Jessica Martinez, Christian Orozco, Brian Park, David Carrillo Pe?aloza, Matt Wilhalme

          Newsletters

          Newsletter Editor: Scott Sandell

          Newsletter Strategy Editor: Sam Schulz

          Multiplatform Editor: Laura Blasey

          News Operations

          Executive News Editor: James Angius

          Technology Editors: David Campbell, Diana Shantic, Katrina Ten

          News Tools and Project Management

          Director of News Tools and Project Management: Brittany Hite

          Assistant Editor: Daniel Gaines

          Obituaries

          Editor: Steve Marble

          Podcasts

          Executive Producer: Abbie Fentress Swanson

          Senior Producer: Denise Guerra

          Producer: Shannon Lin

          Music Composer: Andrew Eapen

          Readers' Representative Office

          If you believe we have made an error, or you have questions about journalistic standards and practices, our readers’ representative can be reached at readers.representative@latimes.com or (877) 544-4000.

          Readers’ Representative: J.T. Cramer

          Sports

          Executive Sports Editor: Christian Stone

          Assistant Sports Editors: Athan Atsales, Dan Loumena, Steve Henson, Houston Mitchell, Hans Tesselaar

          Baseball: Jorge Castillo (Dodgers), Jack Harris (Angels)

          Basketball: Andrew Greif (Clippers), Broderick Turner (Lakers, Clippers), Dan Woike (Lakers)

          Colleges: Ben Bolch (UCLA), Ryan Kartje (USC), Thuc Nhi Nguyen

          Columnists: Helene Elliott, Dylan Hernandez, Bill Plaschke, Eric Sondheimer (High School Sports)

          Enterprise/General Assignment/Opinion: Mike DiGiovanna, Nathan Fenno, J. Brady McCollough, David Wharton

          Football: Sam Farmer (NFL), Gary Klein (L.A. Rams), Jeff Miller (L.A. Chargers)

          Horse Racing: John Cherwa

          Soccer: Kevin Baxter (Galaxy, LAFC, International)

          Sports Business: Bill Shaikin

          Web Producers/Writers: Eduardo Gonzalez, Austin Knoblauch, Chuck Schilken

          Agate Coordinator: Eric Maddy

          Editorial Coordinator: John Scheibe

          Times Community News

          Daily Pilot | TimesOC

          City Editor: Carol Cormaci

          Deputy Editor: Erik Haugli

          Staff Writers: Ben Brazil (Features), Sara Cardine, Vera Castaneda, Lilly Nguyen (Laguna Beach)

          Sports Staff Writers: Matthew Szabo, Andrew Turner

          Photographers: Kevin Chang, Don Leach, Raul Roa, Scott Smeltzer

          Copy Editor/Page Designers: Alicia Lopez, Dennis Brosterhous, Greg Diaz

          Admin: Vilma Hidalgo-Cruz

          Top Stories / Column One / Special Projects / Investigations

          Senior Editor: Sue Horton

          Senior Editor, A1 and Top Stories: Mary Ann Meek

          Senior Editor, Investigations: Jack Leonard

          Deputy Editor, Investigations: Carla Rivera

          Column One Editors: Mitchell Landsberg, Steve Padilla

          Weekend Editor: Ashley Dunn

          Special Projects: Angel Rodriguez

          Tribune News Service / Los Angeles

          News Editors: Denise Bennett, Katie Foran-McHale, Phil Goldberg, Carlos Selva

          Photography Editor: Timothy Schnupp

          Utility Journalism

          Deputy Editor: Matt Ballinger

          Assistant Editors: Jessica Roy, Ada Tseng

          Visual Journalism / Photography and Video

          Deputy Editor, Project Management and Transformation: John McCutchen

          Directors of Photography: Mary Cooney (Multimedia, Projects, National, Foreign), Calvin Hom (California, Sports, Features, Business, Entertainment)

          Deputy Editors: Andrew Gombert, Kate Kuo, Robert St. John

          Photo Editors: Jerome Adamstein (Business), Calvin Alagot (Image, Home, Health, Travel), Taylor Arthur (Calendar, Envelope), Keith Bedford (News), Sammy Jo Hester (Sports), Kate Kuo (Food), Ken Kwok (Sunday Calendar, Envelope), Marc Martin (Assignments), Kirk McKoy (D.C.)

          Department Manager: Robbin Goddard

          Technology/Multimedia Systems: Jason Neubert

          Photo Systems: David Muronaka

          Photo Specialist: Joseph Binoya

          Photographers: Jason Armond, Jay L. Clendenin, Carolyn Cole, Myung Chun, Gary Coronado, Ricardo DeAratanha, Gina Ferazzi, Robert Gauthier, Christina House, Irfan Khan, Dania Maxwell, Mel Melcon, Genaro Molina, Kent Nishimura, Francine Orr, Allen J. Schaben, Al Seib, Luis Sinco, Wally Skalij, Mariah Tauger, Brian van der Brug, Marcus Yam (Foreign Correspondent)

          Department Administrator: Elsa Luna

          TV AND VIDEO

          Senior Directors, Video: Maggie Beidelman, Erik Himmelsbach-Weinstein, Robert Meeks

          Video Journalists/Editors: Jeff Amlotte, Cami Buckman, Jessica Q. Chen, Claire Hannah Collins, Yadira Flores, Lauren Flynn, Lara Hochuli, Albert Brave Tiger Lee, J.R. Lizarraga, Cody Long, Jackeline Luna, Vesta Partovi, Mark E. Potts, Steve Saldivar, Patrick Steward, Nani Sahra Walker (Producer, Immersive)

          Washington, D.C.

          Bureau Chief: Kimbriell Kelly

          Editors: Rebecca Bryant, Jackie Calmes, Edmund Sanders

          Columnist: Doyle McManus

          Senior Washington Correspondent: David Lauter

          Staff Writers: Noah Bierman, David S. Cloud, Jennifer Haberkorn, Evan Halper, Janet Hook, Don Lee, Chris Megerian, Molly O’Toole, Anna M. Phillips, David G. Savage, Eli Stokols, Del Quentin Wilber, Tracy Wilkinson, Sarah D. Wire (California Delegation), Jie Jenny Zou

          Department Administrator: Dina White

          World and Nation

          World and Nation Editor: Jeffrey Fleishman

          Assistant Editors: Paul Feldman, Efrain Hernandez Jr., Michael Ottey, Alan Zarembo

          Staff Writers: Emily Baumgaertner, Melissa Etehad, Priscella Vega

          Foreign Staff, Bureaus

          Global Affairs Writer (D.C.): Laura King

          Beijing: Alice Su

          Beirut: Nabih Bulos

          Mexico City: Kate Linthicum, Patrick J. McDonnell

          Seoul: Victoria Kim, Marcus Yam

          Singapore: Shashank Bengali, David Pierson

          National Staff, Bureaus

          Atlanta: Jenny Jarvie

          Houston: Molly Hennessy-Fiske

          Los Angeles: Jaweed Kaleem, Kurtis Lee

          Seattle: Richard Read

          白小姐四肖必选一肖中特